Is Food Network Kitchen Italian Herb & Garlic Salad Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Onion Juice Concentrate, Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Romano Cheese Type Flavor Concentrate (Romano Cheese Cow's Milk And Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Enzymes), Flavor (Water, Cream (From Milk), Salt, Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Oregano, Basil, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Food Network Kitchen Italian Herb & Garlic Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Network Kitchen Italian Herb & Garlic Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Food Network Kitchen Italian Herb & Garlic Salad Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


