Is Food Snob Brie Cheese French Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk, Salt, Lactic, Mould Culture, Rennet
Check Food Snob Brie Cheese French against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Snob Brie Cheese French in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Aldi - Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Double Creme
SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE BRIE
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 20 oz, 12 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Food Snob Brie Cheese French is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable


