Is Food Snob Fresh Cheese Bulgarian Sheep Feta 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sheep milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sheep Milk, Salt, Rennet, Starter Culture, May Contain Traces Of Cow And Goat Milk
Check Food Snob Fresh Cheese Bulgarian Sheep Feta 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Snob Fresh Cheese Bulgarian Sheep Feta 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Where to buy
Food Snob Fresh Cheese Bulgarian Sheep Feta 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


