No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Food Snob Feta Cheese Greek Style Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Sheep and Goat Milk, Lactic Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Sea Salt

Check Food Snob Feta Cheese Greek Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food Snob Feta Cheese Greek Style is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Food Snob Feta Cheese Greek Style | Spoonful