Is food Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fish Meal, Dehulled Soybean Meal, Wheat En, Gluten, Potato Protein, Dried Yeast, Shrimp Meal, Wheataro Gluten, Fish Oil, Monobasic Calcium Phosphate, Dehio Monohydrochloride, Lecithin, Algae Meal, Soybean Ola 0, Inositol, Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), A-tocopherol-acetat 5-Phosphate (Source Of Vitamin B2), L-ascorbyl-2-pouph Choline Chloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine O B1, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Source Of Vitamin B6, Vta (Source Of Vitamin A), Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bs (Source Of Vitamin K), Cyanocobalamin (Source Of Cholecalciferol (Source Of Vitamin D3), Manga Monohydrate, Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, Ferrous Sulat Cobalt Sulfate Heptahydrate, Coloring Agents: Beta-ca Bixin (E160b), Canthaxanthin, Blue No, Lake (E E110), Ethoxyquin And Citric Acid As Yanteed
Check food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
About this product
Unknown · Granule


