Is food Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheataro gluten
- wheat en
- gluten
- beta-ca bixin
wheataro gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Meal, Dehulled Soybean Meal, Wheat En, Gluten, Potato Protein, Dried Yeast, Shrimp Meal, Wheataro Gluten, Fish Oil, Monobasic Calcium Phosphate, Dehio Monohydrochloride, Lecithin, Algae Meal, Soybean Ola 0, Inositol, Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), A-tocopherol-acetat 5-Phosphate (Source Of Vitamin B2), L-ascorbyl-2-pouph Choline Chloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine O B1, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Source Of Vitamin B6, Vta (Source Of Vitamin A), Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bs (Source Of Vitamin K), Cyanocobalamin (Source Of Cholecalciferol (Source Of Vitamin D3), Manga Monohydrate, Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, Ferrous Sulat Cobalt Sulfate Heptahydrate, Coloring Agents: Beta-ca Bixin (E160b), Canthaxanthin, Blue No, Lake (E E110), Ethoxyquin And Citric Acid As Yanteed
Check food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
About this product
Unknown · Granule


