Is FoodHold Hash Browns Shredded Potato Patties Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following Oils: Canola, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Corn, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Added To Maintain Color. Contains Soy.
Check FoodHold Hash Browns Shredded Potato Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FoodHold Hash Browns Shredded Potato Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Great Value Shredded Hash Browns, 26 oz (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Shredded Potato Hash Browns
About this product
Vegetable · Patty, Frozen


