Is Foods Alive Organic Chia Oil Artisan Cold-Pressed -- 8 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Foods Alive - Organic Chia Oil - 8 fl. oz. (236 mL) Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 Tbsp. (14g) Servings Per Container: 16 Amount Per Serving %DV* Calories 125 Calories From Fat 125 Total Fat 14g 22% Saturated Fat 1g 5% Polyunsaturated Fat 12g † Omega-3 (ALA) 9g Omega-6 (LA) 3g Monounsaturated Fat 1g † Omega-9 (OA) 1g Sodium 0mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 0g 0% Sugars 0g Protein 0g Vitamin A 0% Iron 0% *Daily Values based on a 2,000 calorie diet. †Daily Value not established. Other Ingredients: 100% Unrefined, raw chia seed oil*. *Certified organic ingredient.
Check Foods Alive Organic Chia Oil Artisan Cold-Pressed -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foods Alive Organic Chia Oil Artisan Cold-Pressed -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Foods Alive Organic Chia Oil Artisan Cold-Pressed -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


