Is Foods Alive Organic Flax Crackers Onion Garlic -- 4 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Flaxseed, Garlic Granules, Tomato Powder, Minced Onion, Himalayan Pink Salt, Certified Organic Ingredient, Manufactured On Equipment That Handles Nuts And Soy, We Use 99,99% Clean Seeds: However It's Still Possible To Find Small Pieces Of Seed-sized Stones, Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Foods Alive Organic Flax Crackers Onion Garlic -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foods Alive Organic Flax Crackers Onion Garlic -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Foods Alive Organic Flax Crackers Onion Garlic -- 4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


