Is Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Asian Ginger -- 4 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hemp Oil, Black Sesame Oil, Filtered Water, Bragg Liquid Aminos (Soy), Coconut Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Ginger Powder, Chia Seed, Himalayan Pink Salt, Garlic Granules, Chili Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Asian Ginger -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Asian Ginger -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Chosen Foods Dressing & Marinade, Unsweetened, Ranch
Where to buy
Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Asian Ginger -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


