Is Foodstirs Organic Keto Chocolate Brownie Mix Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Almond Flour, Organic Erythritol, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Cocoa (processed With Alkali) Organic Pea Protein Powder, Contains Teo Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Chocolate Extract, Organic Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Organic Almond Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds And Coconuts).
Check Foodstirs Organic Keto Chocolate Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodstirs Organic Keto Chocolate Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Foodstirs Organic Keto Chocolate Brownie Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


