Is For Goodness Shakes Velvety Vanilla Complete Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein, Inulin, Rice Starch, Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Sodium Phosphate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), Lactase, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin K, Vitamin B1, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Folic Acid, Minerals (Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Iodine, Chromium, Molybdenum), Natural Flavour. Allergens: Milk.
Check For Goodness Shakes Velvety Vanilla Complete against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Goodness Shakes Velvety Vanilla Complete in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


