Is For Wellness The Good Stuff Cinnamon Coffee Booster Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collagnen
hydrolyzed bovine collagnen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagnen, L-Theanine, Himalayan Pink Salt, Mct Creamer, Organic Ceylon Cinnamon Powder (cinnamomum Verum), Cassia Cinnamon Powder (cinnamomum Cassia), Silicon Dioxide, Mixed Tocopherols.
Check For Wellness The Good Stuff Cinnamon Coffee Booster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Wellness The Good Stuff Cinnamon Coffee Booster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


