Is For Wellness The Good Stuff Cinnamon Coffee Booster Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed bovine collagnen
hydrolyzed bovine collagnen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagnen, L-Theanine, Himalayan Pink Salt, Mct Creamer, Organic Ceylon Cinnamon Powder (cinnamomum Verum), Cassia Cinnamon Powder (cinnamomum Cassia), Silicon Dioxide, Mixed Tocopherols.
Check For Wellness The Good Stuff Cinnamon Coffee Booster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Wellness The Good Stuff Cinnamon Coffee Booster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


