Is Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Forager Project Organic Dairy Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative is a 53-ounce yogurt made with organic cashews. It is a non-GMO, vegan, and kosher yogurt alternative. Reviewers praise its great taste and consistency, making it suitable for vegan and lactose intolerant individuals. Many enjoy using it in smoothies or eating it plain. This dairy-free yogurt is also free of lactose, gluten, and soy. Overall, it is a highly recommended choice for those seeking a delicious and dairy-free yogurt option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashewmilk (filtered water, cashews (organic)), tapioca starch (organic), locust bean gum (organic), coconut cream (organic), live active cultures, live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, lactis, l, plantarum

Check Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketJewel-OscoUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking