Is Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce Corn Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy and mildly sweet with a gentle vanilla aroma, this yogurt alternative is often described as spoonable yet slightly pourable. Reviewers commonly use it with cereal, granola, smoothies, and baking; many praise its subtle flavor and texture while some occasionally note a thinner consistency and variable thickness between containers.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy and mildly sweet with a gentle vanilla aroma, this yogurt alternative is often described as spoonable yet slightly pourable. Reviewers commonly use it with cereal, granola, smoothies, and baking; many praise its subtle flavor and texture while some occasionally note a thinner consistency and variable thickness between containers.
Ingredients
Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Pectin, Coconut Cream (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Natural Flavor, Agar, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Vanilla Beans (Organic), Live Active Cultures, Live & Active Cultures S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Lactis, L, Plantarum
Check Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
Gluten Free
Delicious....Packaging states is is Gluten Free.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


