Is Force Factor Modern Mushrooms Cinnamon Roll Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Super-7 Mushroom Blend 500 mg: Shiitake (Lentinula edodes) Extract (fruiting body or mycelia), Turkey Tail Mushroom (Trametes versicolor) Extract (fruiting body or mycelia), Maitake (Grifola frondosa) Powder (mycelia), Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus) Powder (fruiting body or mycelia), Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris) Powder (mycelia) (std. to beta glucans), Chaga Mushroom (Inonotus obliquus) Powder (fruiting body or mycelia), Reishi Mushroom (Ganoderma lucidum) Powder (fruiting body or mycelia). * Other Ingredients: Tapioca Syrup, Raw Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin (an emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Sea Salt. Allergen Warning: Manufactured by equipment which may process products containing milk, eggs, soy, wheat, shellfish, fish, tree nuts, peanuts, and sesame.
Check Force Factor Modern Mushrooms Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Force Factor Modern Mushrooms Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


