Is Force Factor Modern Mushrooms Cinnamon Roll Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Super-7 Mushroom Blend 500 mg: Shiitake (Lentinula edodes) Extract (fruiting body or mycelia), Turkey Tail Mushroom (Trametes versicolor) Extract (fruiting body or mycelia), Maitake (Grifola frondosa) Powder (mycelia), Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus) Powder (fruiting body or mycelia), Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris) Powder (mycelia) (std. to beta glucans), Chaga Mushroom (Inonotus obliquus) Powder (fruiting body or mycelia), Reishi Mushroom (Ganoderma lucidum) Powder (fruiting body or mycelia). * Other Ingredients: Tapioca Syrup, Raw Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin (an emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Sea Salt. Allergen Warning: Manufactured by equipment which may process products containing milk, eggs, soy, wheat, shellfish, fish, tree nuts, peanuts, and sesame.

Check Force Factor Modern Mushrooms Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Force Factor Modern Mushrooms Cinnamon Roll | Spoonful