Is Force Factor Modern Mushrooms Cinnamon Roll Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Super-7 Mushroom Blend 500 mg: Shiitake (Lentinula edodes) Extract (fruiting body or mycelia), Turkey Tail Mushroom (Trametes versicolor) Extract (fruiting body or mycelia), Maitake (Grifola frondosa) Powder (mycelia), Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus) Powder (fruiting body or mycelia), Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris) Powder (mycelia) (std. to beta glucans), Chaga Mushroom (Inonotus obliquus) Powder (fruiting body or mycelia), Reishi Mushroom (Ganoderma lucidum) Powder (fruiting body or mycelia). * Other Ingredients: Tapioca Syrup, Raw Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin (an emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Sea Salt. Allergen Warning: Manufactured by equipment which may process products containing milk, eggs, soy, wheat, shellfish, fish, tree nuts, peanuts, and sesame.
Check Force Factor Modern Mushrooms Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Force Factor Modern Mushrooms Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


