Is Force Factor Smarter Greens Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin K (as Phytonadione), Thiamin (as Thiamine HCI), Riboflavin, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCI), Folate (as Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium d-Pantothenate), Choline (as Choline Bitartrate), Calcium (as Dicalcium Phosphate), Iron (as Ferrous Fumarate), Phosphorus (as Dicalcium Phosphate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Selenium (as L-Selenomethionine), Copper (as Copper Sulfate), Manganese (as Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (as Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate), Molybdenum (as Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate), Potassium (as Potassium Chloride). Smarter Greens® Superblend Wheatgrass (Triticum aestivum) Powder (leaf), 1300 mg; Barley Grass (Hordeum vulgare) Powder (leaf); Spectra™ Antioxidant Support Matrix: Vegetable Superfoods Blend (Green Tea (Camellia sinensis) Extract (leaf), Broccoli (Brassica oleracea) Concentrate (sprout), Onion (Allium cepa) Extract (bulb), Broccoli (Brassica oleracea) Concentrate (floret and stem), Maltodextrin, Turmeric (Curcuma longa) Concentrate (rhizome), Garlic (Allium sativum) Concentrate (clove), Basil (Ocimum basilicum) Concentrate (leaf), Oregano (Origanum vulgare) Concentrate (leaf), Cinnamon (Cinnamomum burmannii) Concentrate (bark), Carrot (Daucus carota) Concentrate (root), Spinach (Spinacia oleracea) Concentrate (leaf), Kale (Brassica oleracea) Concentrate (leaf), Brussels Sprout (Brassica oleracea) Concentrate (sprout)); Fruit Superfoods Blend (Coffea arabica Extract (whole fruit), Apple (Malus domestica) Extract (fruit), Quercetin, Camu Camu (Myrciaria dubia) Concentrate (fruit), Tomato (Solanum lycopersicum) Concentrate (fruit), Acerola (Malpighia emarginata) Extract (fruit), Açaí (Euterpe oleracea) Concentrate (fruit), Elderberry (Sambucus nigra) Concentrate (fruit), Mangosteen (Garcinia mangostana) Concentrate (fruit), Blackcurrant (Ribes nigrum) Extract (fruit), Blueberry (Vaccinium corymbosum) Extract (fruit), Sweet Cherry (Prunus avium) Concentrate (fruit), Raspberry (Rubus idaeus L.) Concentrate (berry), Chokeberry (Aronia melanocarpa) Concentrate (fruit), Blackberry (Rubus fruticosus) Concentrate (fruit), Silicon Dioxide, Bilberry (Vaccinium myrtillus) Extract (fruit)); Stress Reduction Adaptogens Blend, 625 mg: KSM-66® Ashwagandha (Withania somnifera) Extract (root), Rhodiola rosea Extract (root), Cordyceps (Cordyceps sinensis) Extract (mycelium), Holy Basil (Ocimum sanctum) Extract (leaf); Probiotic Enzyme Blend, 20 mg: Protease, Amylase, Papain, Bromelain, Lactase, LactoSpore® Bacillus coagulans. *Daily Value (DV) not established. Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Pharmaceutical Glaze. Contains: Milk, Wheat.

Check Force Factor Smarter Greens against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go