Is Ford Farm English Cheddar Blended With Finest Black Truffles, English Cheddar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- black truffle flavouring
black truffle flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR WITH BLACK TRUFFLE & MUSHROOM SALSA CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, VEGETARIAN RENNET, DAIRY CULTURES), BLACK TRUFFLE SAUCE (2.5%) (CLOSED CAP MUSHROOMS, OLIVE POMACE OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PITTED BLACK OLIVES BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLES, BLACK TRUFFLE FLAVOURING, SALT), TRUFFLE INFUSED OLIVE OIL (EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DEHYDRATED BLACK TRUFFLE, BLACK TRUFFLE FLAVOURING).
Check Ford Farm English Cheddar Blended With Finest Black Truffles, English Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ford Farm English Cheddar Blended With Finest Black Truffles, English Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Cheddar Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage with Cheddar Cheese
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
About this product
Cheese · Slice


