Is Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch (Dusting Agent), Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Aspartame-acesulfame Salt, Color (Turmeric, Blue 1 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crunchy Breaded Fish Portions, Wild Caught Pollock with Crunchy Panko Breadcrumbs, Frozen, 26 Count, 50 Ounce Resealable Bag
Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Ground Ball Grape 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count)
Big League Chew Team Rally Bucket Bubble Gumballs - 240ct
Where to buy
Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


