Is forest and feast dark choc cherries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocod butter
cocod butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (70%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocod butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), Cherries (28%) (sour cherries, sugar, sunflower oil), Icing Sugar, Glazing Agent (gum arabic), Acidity Regulator (citric acid). Dark Chocolate contains cocoa solids 60% minimum. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check forest and feast dark choc cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open forest and feast dark choc cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Hu Snacking and Baking Dark Chocolate Gems
Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL


