Is Formula O2 Recovery Drink, Orange Mango, 16 Fl Oz, 1 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oxygenated Water, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Organic Sugar, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate (Electrolyte), Monopotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Beans), Stevia Extract (Rebaudioside A), Monk Fruit Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Beta Carotene
Check Formula O2 Recovery Drink, Orange Mango, 16 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Formula O2 Recovery Drink, Orange Mango, 16 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Formula O2 Recovery Drink, Orange Mango, 16 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


