Is Formulite Choc Hazelnut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- micellar casein
- whey protein concentrate
- lactobacillus acidophilus 15 billion cfu
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate), Dietary Fiber (fibersol-2�), Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Lsa (linseed-sunflour-almond), Guar Gum, Xanthum Gum, Probiotics (lactobacillus Acidophilus 15 Billion Cfu, Bifidobacterium Lactis 15 Billion Cfu), Minerals (potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride), Magnesium Oxide, Himalayan Salt, Digestive Enzyme (bromelain ), Stevia, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, Iron (ferrous Fumerate), Vitamin E (dl-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin B3 (niacin), Vitamin B5 (pantothenic Acid), Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Copper Sulphate Anhydrous, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin A (retinyl Acetate), Potassium Iodine, Folic Acid, Chromium Sulphate, Molybdenum (sodium Molybdate), Selenium (sodium Selenite), Vitamin K1 (phytonadione), Vitamin H (biotin), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). Contains Milk And Milk Products, Soybean And Their Products *made On A Production Line That Also Produces Products Containing Soy, Egg, Nuts, And Seed.
Check Formulite Choc Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Formulite Choc Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


