Is Formulite Choc Hazelnut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- egg
- whey protein concentrate
- micellar casein
- milk
- milk products
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- +12 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate), Dietary Fiber (fibersol-2�), Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Lsa (linseed-sunflour-almond), Guar Gum, Xanthum Gum, Probiotics (lactobacillus Acidophilus 15 Billion Cfu, Bifidobacterium Lactis 15 Billion Cfu), Minerals (potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride), Magnesium Oxide, Himalayan Salt, Digestive Enzyme (bromelain ), Stevia, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, Iron (ferrous Fumerate), Vitamin E (dl-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin B3 (niacin), Vitamin B5 (pantothenic Acid), Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Copper Sulphate Anhydrous, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin A (retinyl Acetate), Potassium Iodine, Folic Acid, Chromium Sulphate, Molybdenum (sodium Molybdate), Selenium (sodium Selenite), Vitamin K1 (phytonadione), Vitamin H (biotin), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). Contains Milk And Milk Products, Soybean And Their Products *made On A Production Line That Also Produces Products Containing Soy, Egg, Nuts, And Seed.
Check Formulite Choc Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Formulite Choc Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


