Is Fortified Almond Milk, Unsweetened Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Almond Base (Water, Organic Almonds), Potassium Citrate, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D2, Cyanocobalamine (Vitamin B12)
Check Fortified Almond Milk, Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortified Almond Milk, Unsweetened Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fortified Almond Milk, Unsweetened Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


