Is Fortified Soy Beverage, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- tricalcium phosphate
- pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SOY PROTEIN (ISOLATE, WHOLE SOYBEANS), CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C, NIACIN, PANTOTHENATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A, THIAMINE, VITAMIN B6, FOLACIN, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, ZINC GLUCONATE).
Check Fortified Soy Beverage, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortified Soy Beverage, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fortified Soy Beverage, Original is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


