Is FORTUIN, WILHELMINA MINTS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- magnesium stearate
- peppermint oil
- stearic acid
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GELATINE, GLAZING AGENT (STEARIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR: PEPPERMINT OIL, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM STEARATE).
Check FORTUIN, WILHELMINA MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORTUIN, WILHELMINA MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FORTUIN, WILHELMINA MINTS is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


