Is Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- wheat, milk, soy, fish
- soy sauce
- fermented soybeans
- highly refined soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Noodle Ingredients: Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Highly Refined Soybean Oil, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Salt, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color), Soup Base Ingredients: Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Pork Stock, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Sugar, Natural Flavor, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Chicken Broth, Xanthan Gum, Roasted Garlic Powder, Spices, Oil Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tuna Extract, Roasted Onion, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Tripolyphosphates Mixed Tocopherols.
Check Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Simply Asia Japanese Style Ramen Noodles, 8 oz.
Nongshim Shin Ramyun Spicy Beef Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.2 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable
Pillsbury Grands! Southern Style Frozen Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz
Sapporo Ichiban® Ramen Japanese Style Noodles And Original Flavor Soup - 5pk
Where to buy
Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


