Is Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- tuna
- tuna extract
- wheat, milk, soy, fish
- chicken broth
- dried pork stock
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Noodle Ingredients: Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Highly Refined Soybean Oil, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Salt, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color), Soup Base Ingredients: Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Pork Stock, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Sugar, Natural Flavor, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Chicken Broth, Xanthan Gum, Roasted Garlic Powder, Spices, Oil Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tuna Extract, Roasted Onion, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Tripolyphosphates Mixed Tocopherols.
Check Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Simply Asia Japanese Style Ramen Noodles, 8 oz.
Nongshim Shin Ramyun Spicy Beef Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.2 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable
Pillsbury Grands! Southern Style Frozen Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz
Sapporo Ichiban® Ramen Japanese Style Noodles And Original Flavor Soup - 5pk
Where to buy
Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


