Is Fortune Yakisoba Noodles - 17 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Noodle Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color). Seasoning Ingredients: Sugar, Salt, White Distilled Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin; White Distilled Vinegar), Lactose, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Caramel Color, Spices, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce [Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Canola Oil (Pressed), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder.
Check Fortune Yakisoba Noodles - 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortune Yakisoba Noodles - 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Where to buy
Fortune Yakisoba Noodles - 17 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


