Is Foster Farms Chicken Breast Tenders Boneless Skinless Frozen - 40 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast tenders

boneless skinless chicken breast tenders

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Tenders, Water and Kosher Salt.

Check Foster Farms Chicken Breast Tenders Boneless Skinless Frozen - 40 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foster Farms Chicken Breast Tenders Boneless Skinless Frozen - 40 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWalmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSandwich