Is Foster Farms Smart Crust Four Cheese Pizza Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • parmesan cheese
  • pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
  • mozzerella cheese
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • milk
  • provolone cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • +1 more

parmesan cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
mozzerella cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk

+5 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Crust (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Mozzerella Cheese [pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Egg Whites, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavors), Whole Milk Mozzerella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pizza Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Sugar, Refined Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Tomato Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, And Xanthan Gum), Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains: Milk, Soy And Egg

Check Foster Farms Smart Crust Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Foster Farms Smart Crust Four Cheese Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking