Is Foster Farms Smart Crust Four Cheese Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- egg whites
- parmesan cheese
- mozzerella cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- chicken crust
- chicken breast with rib meat
- milk
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Crust (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Mozzerella Cheese [pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Egg Whites, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavors), Whole Milk Mozzerella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pizza Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Sugar, Refined Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Tomato Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, And Xanthan Gum), Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains: Milk, Soy And Egg
Check Foster Farms Smart Crust Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Smart Crust Four Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
Foster Farms Smart Crust Four Cheese Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


