Is Foster Farms Smart Crust Four Cheese Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- chicken crust
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- parmesan cheese
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Crust (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Mozzerella Cheese [pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Egg Whites, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavors), Whole Milk Mozzerella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pizza Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Sugar, Refined Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Tomato Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, And Xanthan Gum), Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains: Milk, Soy And Egg
Check Foster Farms Smart Crust Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Smart Crust Four Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
Foster Farms Smart Crust Four Cheese Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


