No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Foster Farms Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Sliced - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Oven-roasted, pre-sliced turkey delivers a mild savory flavor and moist, tender texture with uniformly thin slices. Commonly used in everyday sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick lunch plates, it provides convenient ready-to-use portions. Reviewers often cite consistent roast taste and convenience, while occasionally commenting on packaging, slice thickness, and value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast And White Turkey, Turkey Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Isolated Oat Product, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Foster Farms Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Sliced - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foster Farms Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Sliced - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

RalphsSafeway

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Foster Farms Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Sliced - 10 Oz | Spoonful