Is Four Cheese Green Chili Breakfast Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- asadero cheese
- cheddar
- four-cheese mexican blend
- heavy cream
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Potatoes (potato, onion, sunflower oil, sea salt, rosemary, black pepper), Scrambled Egg (egg, heavy cream, sunflower oil, corn starch, citric acid), Four-Cheese Mexican Blend (Monterey Jack, cheddar, queso quesadilla, asadero cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (if colored), powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent))), Green Chili Sauce (jalapeno peppers, onion, roasted chili (California chili pods, sunflower oil), tomatillos, garlic, white balsamic vinegar (aged white wine vinegar and must of grapes), cilantro, sea salt, mint).
Check Four Cheese Green Chili Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese Green Chili Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO


