Is Four Cheese Green Chili Breakfast Bowl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- asadero cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar
- four-cheese mexican blend
- heavy cream
- egg
- scrambled egg
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Potatoes (potato, onion, sunflower oil, sea salt, rosemary, black pepper), Scrambled Egg (egg, heavy cream, sunflower oil, corn starch, citric acid), Four-Cheese Mexican Blend (Monterey Jack, cheddar, queso quesadilla, asadero cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (if colored), powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent))), Green Chili Sauce (jalapeno peppers, onion, roasted chili (California chili pods, sunflower oil), tomatillos, garlic, white balsamic vinegar (aged white wine vinegar and must of grapes), cilantro, sea salt, mint).
Check Four Cheese Green Chili Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese Green Chili Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO


