Is Four Cheese Green Chili Breakfast Bowl Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Potatoes (potato, onion, sunflower oil, sea salt, rosemary, black pepper), Scrambled Egg (egg, heavy cream, sunflower oil, corn starch, citric acid), Four-Cheese Mexican Blend (Monterey Jack, cheddar, queso quesadilla, asadero cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (if colored), powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent))), Green Chili Sauce (jalapeno peppers, onion, roasted chili (California chili pods, sunflower oil), tomatillos, garlic, white balsamic vinegar (aged white wine vinegar and must of grapes), cilantro, sea salt, mint).

Check Four Cheese Green Chili Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Vegetarian? Four Cheese Green Chili Breakfast Bowl | Spoonful