Is FOUR CHEESE MASHED POTATOES WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, BLEU & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, FOUR CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO FLAKES (DEHYDRATED POTATO, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVES [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID]), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BUTTER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT)], CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM CASEINATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, NONFAT MILK, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, REDUCED-LACTOSE WHEY, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), CITRIC ACID.
Check FOUR CHEESE MASHED POTATOES WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, BLEU & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE MASHED POTATOES WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, BLEU & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


