Is Four Cheese Ravioli - 1 LB Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skimmed cows milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized sheep's milk cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- imported romano cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- +5 more
part-skimmed cows milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dough: Water Semolina Flour [Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Extra Fancy Durum [Durum Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Eggs, Filling: Ricotta Cheese [Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt and Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum and Guar Gum)], Bread Crumbs [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast and Salt], Mozzarella/Provolone [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Imported Romano Cheese [Pasteurized Sheep's Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor)] Parmesan Cheese [Part-Skimmed Cow’s Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Eggs, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Parsley, Chives.
Check Four Cheese Ravioli - 1 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese Ravioli - 1 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Four Cheese Ravioli - 1 LB is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


