Is Four Cheese Ravioli 1.20kg Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- +1 more
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Palm Oil, Cellulose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cheese Cultures, Lactic Acid (preservative), Annatto (for Color), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Eggs, Potato Flakes (potato, Mono And Diglycerides, Turmeric, Sodium Phosphate (preservative)), Potato Starch, Citrus Peel, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast, Sucrose, Salt, Whey), Oil, Salt, Pasta (wheat Flour, Durum Flour, Water, Whole Egg, Salt), Beta Carotene Color. Contains Wheat, Egg and Milk.
Check Four Cheese Ravioli 1.20kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese Ravioli 1.20kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


