Is FOUR CHEESE REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato With Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Calcium Silicate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (Sheep And Cow Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid, Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Tbhq), Reduced Lactose Whey, Emulsifier (Monoglycerides), Color (Turmeric, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Guar Gum, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains: Milk
Check FOUR CHEESE REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Where to buy
FOUR CHEESE REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


