Is FOUR CHEESE RISOTTO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • gouda cheese
  • whey powder
  • processed cheese powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUPERFINO ARBORIO RICE, PROCESSED CHEESE POWDER (ROMANO, PARMESAN, CHEDDAR AND GOUDA CHEESE, WHEY POWDER, SALT), LACTOSE, POWDERED SUNFLOWER OIL PREPARATION (SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT.

Check FOUR CHEESE RISOTTO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FOUR CHEESE RISOTTO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch