Is FOUR CHEESE RISOTTO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUPERFINO ARBORIO RICE, PROCESSED CHEESE POWDER (ROMANO, PARMESAN, CHEDDAR AND GOUDA CHEESE, WHEY POWDER, SALT), LACTOSE, POWDERED SUNFLOWER OIL PREPARATION (SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT.
Check FOUR CHEESE RISOTTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE RISOTTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FOUR CHEESE RISOTTO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


