Is Four Layer Cookie Butter Cake Bombs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamins c&d
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COOKIE BUTTER (SPECULOOS COOKIES [WHEAT FLOUR, CANDY SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID), RAW CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON, NUTMEG] CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, RAPESEED LECITHIN), WHITE CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, COM STARCH), EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK (MILK, VITAMINS C&D), SOYBEAN OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, COM STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID.
Check Four Layer Cookie Butter Cake Bombs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Layer Cookie Butter Cake Bombs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Trader Joe's Speculoos Cookie Butter
Elevation Pure & Simple Peanut Butter Cookie Fruit & Nut Bars
About this product
Cookie · Piece


