Is FOUR PEAKS, OKTOBERFEST BEER BRAT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BEER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVORS, VINEGAR. ENCASED IN NATURAL HOG CASING
Check FOUR PEAKS, OKTOBERFEST BEER BRAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR PEAKS, OKTOBERFEST BEER BRAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar
About this product
Meat · Piece


