Is Four Sigmatic Chill Cacao Mix With Reishi Mushrooms Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Reishi Extract (500 Mg Per Serving), Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom Extract, Organic Stevia Extract (reb-a). Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Four Sigmatic Chill Cacao Mix With Reishi Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Four Sigmatic Chill Cacao Mix With Reishi Mushrooms is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Gluten Free? Four Sigmatic Chill Cacao Mix With Reishi Mushrooms | Spoonful