Is Four Sigmatic Coffee Latte Mix With Lion's Mane Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Instant Coffee Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Lion;s Mane Extract (300mg), Organic Chaga Extract* (200 Mg), Organic Lucuma Powder, Organic Mucuna Extract, Organic Stevia Extract (reb-a). *wildcrafted. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Four Sigmatic Coffee Latte Mix With Lion's Mane against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Four Sigmatic Coffee Latte Mix With Lion's Mane is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go